Since 1983 · We deliver
The Menu
The South Broad board, since 1983. Tomato pie, trays, and the rest of the Trenton menu. Lunch pasta is 11 to 4.
Pizza
Personal 12" · Medium 14" · Large 16"
Create your own signature pizza
Gourmet Pizza
12" / 14" / 16"
- White Ricotta, mozzarella & garlic$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
- Margherita Homemade sauce, fresh mozzarella, olive oil & basil$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
- Veggie Mushrooms, onions, broccoli, fresh tomatoes & garlic$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
- Old Fashioned Tomato Pie Homemade sauce & light grande mozzarella$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
- Meat Lovers Sausage, pepperoni, meatballs & ham$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Hawaiian$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- The Works$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Buffalo or BBQ Chicken$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Cheesesteak Peppers, onions & American cheese$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Crispy Chicken Chicken, bacon, tomato & ranch$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Crispy Chicken Honey Mustard Mozzarella, bacon & honey mustard$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Chicken Broccoli Alfredo$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Grilled Chicken Ranch Lettuce, tomato & ranch$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Cheesesteak Pizza$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Chicken Caesar Salad$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Messy Pie Lettuce, tomatoes & breaded chicken with blue cheese$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Avocado Chicken Ranch Lettuce, roasted peppers, Mexican cheese & avocado ranch$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Mango Habanero Chicken$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
- Chicken Bum Bum$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
Sicilian Pizza
- Plain$17.95
- Meat Lovers$23.99
- Works$23.99
- Brooklyn Homemade sauce, fresh mozzarella, basil & olive oil$20.99
Strombolis & Calzones
Regular / Large
- Cheese Ricotta & mozzarella$13.50 · $18.25
- Regular Boli Pepperoni, ham, mozzarella & sauce$14.50 · $18.25
- Steak Boli Steak, peppers, onions, mozzarella & sauce$15.99 · $18.25
- House Special Steak$15.99 · $20.99
- Sausage, Peppers & Onions$14.95 · $18.25
- Meat Lover Boli$15.99 · $20.25
Appetizers
- Fried Calamari$12.99
- Buffalo Chicken Fingers$7.95
- Chicken Fingers, 5 pcs With fries $9.99$7.75
- Chicken Nuggets, 10 pcs$4.75
- Seasoned Fries$4.00
- French Fries$4.00
- Pizza Fries$5.99
- Steak Fries$4.50
- Mozzarella Fries Bacon, cheddar & mozzarella$7.75
- Waffle Fries$4.50
- Steak Onion Rings$5.99
- Jalapeño Poppers, 6 pcs$6.00
- Garlic Bread With cheese $4.75$3.75
- Broccoli Bites, 10 pcs$6.50
- Mozzarella Sticks 6 pcs / 12 pcs$7.75 · $12.75
- Sautéed Broccoli$8.99
- Sautéed Spinach$8.99
- Fish & Chips Chipotle ranch$11.99
- Side of Chicken$6.00
- Side of Salmon$9.99
- Garlic Knots, 5 pcs Pepperoni or regular$4.25
- Cheese Quesadilla With fries$10.99
- Chicken Quesadilla With fries$13.99
- Boom-Boom Shrimp Quesadilla With fries$13.99
- Mango Habanero Chicken or Shrimp Quesadilla$13.99
- Avocado Chicken Ranch or Shrimp Quesadilla$13.99
- Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla$13.99
- Steak Quesadilla$13.99
- Chicken Boom-Boom Quesadilla$13.99
Buffalo Wings
Hot · Mild · Honey BBQ · Chipotle · Boom-Boom · Garlic Parmesan · Mango Habanero · Teriyaki Glaze · Avocado Ranch
- 7 pieces
- 14 pieces
- 21 pieces
- 28 pieces
- 50 pieces
- 100 pieces
Counts are on the printed menu. Wing prices change, so they are on the order page.
Jerry’s Baked Pasta
Served with bread, butter & soup or salad. Add shrimp. Lunch 11–4 / Dinner.
- Ravioli$13.50 · $15.50
- Baked Ziti$13.50 · $15.50
- Lasagna$13.50 · $15.50
- Stuffed Shells$13.50 · $15.50
- Eggplant Parmigiana$13.50 · $15.50
Pasta Specialties
Served with bread, butter & soup or salad. Add chicken or shrimp. Lunch / Dinner.
- Pasta Tomato sauce, meatballs, or sausage$12.99 · $14.50
- Tortellini Alfredo$13.50 · $17.75
- Chicken & Broccoli Alfredo$13.50 · $17.75
- Penne Vodka$13.50 · $17.75
- Penne with Chicken & Broccoli$13.50 · $17.75
- Penne Alla Mare Shrimp, tomato & cream$14.50 · $20.99
- Chicken Parmigiana$13.50 · $18.99
- Chicken Francese Sautéed in a white wine lemon sauce$13.50 · $18.99
- Pescatore Seafood Combo Mussels, clams, scallops & shrimp in a red sauce$14.99 · $23.99
Salads
Served with bread & butter. Add shrimp, salmon, or chicken — ask for the price. Dressing on request.
- Caesar$8.99
- Tossed$8.50
- Caprese Roasted peppers, lettuce & fresh mozzarella over tossed salad$11.75
- Greek Lettuce, cucumber, tomato, onion, olives, croutons & feta$12.75
- Contadino Spring mix, sliced apple, walnuts, goat cheese & walnut vinaigrette$12.75
- Jerry Salad Sun-dried cranberries, pecan, almond & feta with light honey raspberry dressing$12.75
- Levi Salad Spring mix, goat cheese, walnuts, mandarin, apple, red onions$12.75
- Abigail Spring mix, roasted peppers, red onions, walnuts, almonds, cranberry goat cheese$12.75
- Lila Spring mix, strawberry, cranberry, apples, goat cheese & nuts$12.75
- Tatiana Spring mix, glazed walnuts, mandarin, dried peach, strawberries, goat cheese$12.75
- Grilled Chicken Caesar$13.50
- Crispy Chicken Ranch Bacon & shredded mozzarella over tossed salad$14.25
- Chicken Salad Crispy or grilled$13.50
- Buffalo Chicken Salad Crispy or grilled$13.50
- Chef’s Salad$13.50
- Antipasto$13.50
- Taco Chipotle Spring mix, mozzarella, jalapeño, chopped onion, chopped steak, chipotle ranch$15.99
- Homemade Tuna$13.50
- Calamari & Shrimp$16.25
- Bruschetta Shrimp$16.25
- Seafood Salad Calamari, shrimp & scallops$16.25
- Pesca Salad Salmon or shrimp over tossed salad$16.25
- Shrimp Caesar$16.25
- Baby Mathew Fresh greens, orange, avocado, nuts & European cucumber$13.99
- Bob Sunny Salad Spring mix, strawberries, apple, orange, avocado, feta, apple cider & a touch of balsamic. Served in a homemade dough plate.$14.99
Chicken Sandwich, Wrap or Panini
Served with french fries or onion rings · $12.99
- Grilled Chicken or Shrimp Caesar Lettuce & tomato$12.99
- Honey Mustard Chicken$12.99
- Crispy Chicken Bacon, lettuce, tomato & ranch$12.99
- Grilled Chicken Roasted peppers & provolone$12.99
- Grilled Chicken Bacon$12.99
- Grilled Chicken Mushrooms$12.99
- Grilled Chicken Garlic Bread$12.99
- Cheesesteak or Chicken Cheesesteak Hoagie$12.99
- Teriyaki Grilled Chicken$12.99
- Buffalo Chicken Lettuce & tomato$12.99
- Veggie Broccoli, spinach, roasted red peppers, mushroom & provolone$12.99
- Chicken Chipotle$12.99
- Florentino Grilled chicken, sautéed spinach, fresh mozzarella & roasted red peppers$12.99
- Jerry’s Boom-Boom Grilled shrimp, bum bum sauce, lettuce, tomato & onions$12.99
- Chicken Boom-Boom$12.99
- Mango Habanero Chicken or Shrimp$12.99
- Avocado Chicken Ranch or Shrimp$12.99
- Chicken Romano Pesto & fresh mozzarella$12.99
- Sicilian Grilled chicken, eggplant, spinach, provolone & fresh mozzarella$12.99
- Jerry Grilled chicken, roasted red peppers, provolone & pesto mayo$12.99
- Dinaggio Grilled chicken, roasted pepper, fresh mozzarella & balsamic$12.99
- Grilled Chicken Hoagie$12.99
- Barbeque Grilled Chicken$12.99
Cold Sandwiches
Sandwich or wrap · $12.99. Fries, lettuce, tomato, onion, oil & vinegar. Mayo on request.
- Italian Hoagie$12.99
- American Hoagie$12.99
- Turkey & Cheese Hoagie$12.99
- Cheese Hoagie$12.99
- Ham & Provolone$12.99
- Salami & Provolone$12.99
- Turkey, Ham & Cheese$12.99
- Tuna Hoagie$12.99
- Jerry’s Hoagie Ham, turkey & provolone$12.99
- Turkey, Provolone & Bacon$12.99
Hot Sandwiches
$11.99
- Meatball with Sauce$11.99
- Meatball Parmigiana$11.99
- Sausage with Sauce$11.99
- Sausage Parmigiana$11.99
- Sausage, Peppers & Onions$11.99
- Eggplant Parmigiana$11.99
- Breaded Chicken Hoagie$11.99
- Chicken Parmigiana$11.99
- Sausage, Peppers, Egg & Cheese$11.99
Club Sandwich
Wheat or white, with french fries · $11.99
- B.L.T.$11.99
- Grilled Cheese$11.99
- Ham & Cheese$11.99
- Turkey & Ham$11.99
- Turkey & Bacon$11.99
- Tuna$11.99
Gyro
Served with french fries · $11.99
- Beef$11.99
- Chicken$11.99
- Lamb$11.99
Gourmet Sandwiches
French fries or onion rings · $12.99
- Bambino Adrian Grilled chicken, prosciutto, spinach & mozzarella$12.99
- Godfather Breaded chicken, ham, vodka sauce & fresh mozzarella$12.99
- Fish Sandwich Lettuce, tomato & mayo$12.99
- San Agustino Cheesesteak, bacon, banana hot peppers, mayo, ketchup, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato & onions$12.99
- Jerry’s Fat Sandwich Cheesesteak, chicken fingers, fries, mozzarella sticks & marinara$12.99
- Something Different Cheesesteak, jalapeño poppers, mozzarella sticks, chicken fingers & cheddar$12.99
- Something Else Steak, bacon, hash brown, fried egg & provolone$12.99
- Fat Kid Chicken fingers, mozzarella sticks, onion rings, mayo & ketchup$12.99
From the Grill · Burgers
Served with french fries or onion rings.
- Hamburger$9.99
- Cheeseburger$10.99
- Bacon Cheeseburger$12.50
- Pizza Burger$12.50
- Double Cheeseburger$14.50
- Bacon & Egg Cheeseburger$13.50
- Bacon Cheeseburger Deluxe$13.50
- Mushroom & Onion Cheeseburger$12.50
- California Cheeseburger$12.50
- Mega Cheeseburger Onion straws, jalapeños, bacon, mozzarella & lettuce$14.50
- Double Chipotle Cheeseburger$14.50
- Fantastic Cheeseburger Bacon, mushroom, onions, feta & lettuce$13.50
- Honey BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger$13.50
- Jersey Shore Cheeseburger 8 oz burger, 3 jumbo shrimp, straw onions, lettuce & bum bum sauce. Provolone or mozzarella.$14.50
- Heavy Duty Cheeseburger 1 lb beef, American cheese, hash brown, eggs, lettuce, tomato, mayo & ketchup$16.99
Steak or Chicken Cheesesteaks
Served with french fries or onion rings.
- Plain$11.50
- Cheesesteak$12.50
- Pizza Steak$13.50
- Pizza Steak Works$13.50
- Cheesesteak Hoagie$13.50
- Bacon Cheesesteak$13.50
- Cheddar Cheesesteak$12.50
- Cheesesteak Works$13.50
- Cheesesteak with Peppers & Onions$13.50
- Cheesesteak on Garlic Bread$12.50
- Italian Steak Chopped fries, bacon, steak, American, lettuce, tomato & mayo or oil & vinegar$13.50
- Jerry’s Cheesesteak Bacon, egg, hash brown, fried onion & green peppers with mozzarella$13.50
- Hash Brown Cheesesteak Mozzarella sticks, light hot sauce & provolone$13.50
- El Patron Bacon, fried egg, mushrooms, onions, hash brown & ketchup with provolone$13.50
- The Havana Chicken fingers, onion rings, hash brown, hot peppers & provolone$13.50
- Fantastic Bacon, mushroom, onions, feta & lettuce$13.50
- Buffalo Cheesesteak$13.50
- BBQ Cheesesteak$13.50
- Ranch Cheesesteak$13.50
Tacos
3 pieces per order.
- Beef or Chicken$12.99
- Shrimp$13.99
Fajitas
Peppers, onions, rice, beans & tortilla.
- Only for Chubby Shrimp, meat & chicken$21.99
- Beef or Chicken$15.99
- Shrimp$15.99
Burritos
Rice, beans, coriander & Mexican cheese, with french fries.
- Chicken or Beef$12.99
- Carne Asada Grilled beef, rice & beans$13.99
- Bistec Encebollado Beef with onions, rice & beans$13.99
Famous Jerry’s Bowls
White rice, avocado, lettuce, Mexican cheese, cilantro, jalapeño, homemade mild sauce & a touch of teriyaki, finished with sesame seeds. Choose grilled chicken, shrimp, or steak.
- One protein$15.99
Desserts
- Cheesecake$5.00
- Oreo Moist Cheesecake$5.00
- Strawberry Cheesecake$5.00
- Limoncello Cake$5.00
- Tres Leches$5.00
- Red Velvet Cake$5.00
- Tiramisu$6.50
Soup of the Day
Served with bread & butter. Ask for today’s bowl.
Prices subject to change without notice. Not every special combines with another offer. 609-392-2944.