Since 1983 · We deliver

The Menu

The South Broad board, since 1983. Tomato pie, trays, and the rest of the Trenton menu. Lunch pasta is 11 to 4.

Order Online

Pizza

Personal 12" · Medium 14" · Large 16"

12"14"16"
Plain Cheese$13.99$15.99$17.99
Additional Topping$1.00$3.00$3.00
Chicken Topping$2.00$4.00$4.00
Steak Topping$3.00$5.00$5.00

Create your own signature pizza

SausageMushroomsPepperoniRoasted PeppersHamBaconRicottaBlack OlivesBroccoliGarlicMeatballsSpinachFresh TomatoOnionsPeppersExtra Cheese

Gourmet Pizza

12" / 14" / 16"

  • White Ricotta, mozzarella & garlic$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
  • Margherita Homemade sauce, fresh mozzarella, olive oil & basil$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
  • Veggie Mushrooms, onions, broccoli, fresh tomatoes & garlic$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
  • Old Fashioned Tomato Pie Homemade sauce & light grande mozzarella$14.25 · $18.75 · $21.75
  • Meat Lovers Sausage, pepperoni, meatballs & ham$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Hawaiian$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • The Works$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Buffalo or BBQ Chicken$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Cheesesteak Peppers, onions & American cheese$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Crispy Chicken Chicken, bacon, tomato & ranch$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Crispy Chicken Honey Mustard Mozzarella, bacon & honey mustard$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Chicken Broccoli Alfredo$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Grilled Chicken Ranch Lettuce, tomato & ranch$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Cheesesteak Pizza$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Chicken Caesar Salad$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Messy Pie Lettuce, tomatoes & breaded chicken with blue cheese$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Avocado Chicken Ranch Lettuce, roasted peppers, Mexican cheese & avocado ranch$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Mango Habanero Chicken$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95
  • Chicken Bum Bum$15.25 · $20.95 · $23.95

Sicilian Pizza

  • Plain$17.95
  • Meat Lovers$23.99
  • Works$23.99
  • Brooklyn Homemade sauce, fresh mozzarella, basil & olive oil$20.99

Strombolis & Calzones

Regular / Large

  • Cheese Ricotta & mozzarella$13.50 · $18.25
  • Regular Boli Pepperoni, ham, mozzarella & sauce$14.50 · $18.25
  • Steak Boli Steak, peppers, onions, mozzarella & sauce$15.99 · $18.25
  • House Special Steak$15.99 · $20.99
  • Sausage, Peppers & Onions$14.95 · $18.25
  • Meat Lover Boli$15.99 · $20.25
SausageMushroomsPepperoniRoasted PeppersHamBaconRicottaBlack OlivesBroccoliGarlicMeatballsSpinachFresh TomatoOnionsPeppersExtra CheeseSteak

Appetizers

  • Fried Calamari$12.99
  • Buffalo Chicken Fingers$7.95
  • Chicken Fingers, 5 pcs With fries $9.99$7.75
  • Chicken Nuggets, 10 pcs$4.75
  • Seasoned Fries$4.00
  • French Fries$4.00
  • Pizza Fries$5.99
  • Steak Fries$4.50
  • Mozzarella Fries Bacon, cheddar & mozzarella$7.75
  • Waffle Fries$4.50
  • Steak Onion Rings$5.99
  • Jalapeño Poppers, 6 pcs$6.00
  • Garlic Bread With cheese $4.75$3.75
  • Broccoli Bites, 10 pcs$6.50
  • Mozzarella Sticks 6 pcs / 12 pcs$7.75 · $12.75
  • Sautéed Broccoli$8.99
  • Sautéed Spinach$8.99
  • Fish & Chips Chipotle ranch$11.99
  • Side of Chicken$6.00
  • Side of Salmon$9.99
  • Garlic Knots, 5 pcs Pepperoni or regular$4.25
  • Cheese Quesadilla With fries$10.99
  • Chicken Quesadilla With fries$13.99
  • Boom-Boom Shrimp Quesadilla With fries$13.99
  • Mango Habanero Chicken or Shrimp Quesadilla$13.99
  • Avocado Chicken Ranch or Shrimp Quesadilla$13.99
  • Buffalo Chicken Quesadilla$13.99
  • Steak Quesadilla$13.99
  • Chicken Boom-Boom Quesadilla$13.99

Buffalo Wings

Hot · Mild · Honey BBQ · Chipotle · Boom-Boom · Garlic Parmesan · Mango Habanero · Teriyaki Glaze · Avocado Ranch

  • 7 pieces
  • 14 pieces
  • 21 pieces
  • 28 pieces
  • 50 pieces
  • 100 pieces

Counts are on the printed menu. Wing prices change, so they are on the order page.

Jerry’s Baked Pasta

Served with bread, butter & soup or salad. Add shrimp. Lunch 11–4 / Dinner.

  • Ravioli$13.50 · $15.50
  • Baked Ziti$13.50 · $15.50
  • Lasagna$13.50 · $15.50
  • Stuffed Shells$13.50 · $15.50
  • Eggplant Parmigiana$13.50 · $15.50

Pasta Specialties

Served with bread, butter & soup or salad. Add chicken or shrimp. Lunch / Dinner.

  • Pasta Tomato sauce, meatballs, or sausage$12.99 · $14.50
  • Tortellini Alfredo$13.50 · $17.75
  • Chicken & Broccoli Alfredo$13.50 · $17.75
  • Penne Vodka$13.50 · $17.75
  • Penne with Chicken & Broccoli$13.50 · $17.75
  • Penne Alla Mare Shrimp, tomato & cream$14.50 · $20.99
  • Chicken Parmigiana$13.50 · $18.99
  • Chicken Francese Sautéed in a white wine lemon sauce$13.50 · $18.99
  • Pescatore Seafood Combo Mussels, clams, scallops & shrimp in a red sauce$14.99 · $23.99

Salads

Served with bread & butter. Add shrimp, salmon, or chicken — ask for the price. Dressing on request.

  • Caesar$8.99
  • Tossed$8.50
  • Caprese Roasted peppers, lettuce & fresh mozzarella over tossed salad$11.75
  • Greek Lettuce, cucumber, tomato, onion, olives, croutons & feta$12.75
  • Contadino Spring mix, sliced apple, walnuts, goat cheese & walnut vinaigrette$12.75
  • Jerry Salad Sun-dried cranberries, pecan, almond & feta with light honey raspberry dressing$12.75
  • Levi Salad Spring mix, goat cheese, walnuts, mandarin, apple, red onions$12.75
  • Abigail Spring mix, roasted peppers, red onions, walnuts, almonds, cranberry goat cheese$12.75
  • Lila Spring mix, strawberry, cranberry, apples, goat cheese & nuts$12.75
  • Tatiana Spring mix, glazed walnuts, mandarin, dried peach, strawberries, goat cheese$12.75
  • Grilled Chicken Caesar$13.50
  • Crispy Chicken Ranch Bacon & shredded mozzarella over tossed salad$14.25
  • Chicken Salad Crispy or grilled$13.50
  • Buffalo Chicken Salad Crispy or grilled$13.50
  • Chef’s Salad$13.50
  • Antipasto$13.50
  • Taco Chipotle Spring mix, mozzarella, jalapeño, chopped onion, chopped steak, chipotle ranch$15.99
  • Homemade Tuna$13.50
  • Calamari & Shrimp$16.25
  • Bruschetta Shrimp$16.25
  • Seafood Salad Calamari, shrimp & scallops$16.25
  • Pesca Salad Salmon or shrimp over tossed salad$16.25
  • Shrimp Caesar$16.25
  • Baby Mathew Fresh greens, orange, avocado, nuts & European cucumber$13.99
  • Bob Sunny Salad Spring mix, strawberries, apple, orange, avocado, feta, apple cider & a touch of balsamic. Served in a homemade dough plate.$14.99

Chicken Sandwich, Wrap or Panini

Served with french fries or onion rings · $12.99

  • Grilled Chicken or Shrimp Caesar Lettuce & tomato$12.99
  • Honey Mustard Chicken$12.99
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon, lettuce, tomato & ranch$12.99
  • Grilled Chicken Roasted peppers & provolone$12.99
  • Grilled Chicken Bacon$12.99
  • Grilled Chicken Mushrooms$12.99
  • Grilled Chicken Garlic Bread$12.99
  • Cheesesteak or Chicken Cheesesteak Hoagie$12.99
  • Teriyaki Grilled Chicken$12.99
  • Buffalo Chicken Lettuce & tomato$12.99
  • Veggie Broccoli, spinach, roasted red peppers, mushroom & provolone$12.99
  • Chicken Chipotle$12.99
  • Florentino Grilled chicken, sautéed spinach, fresh mozzarella & roasted red peppers$12.99
  • Jerry’s Boom-Boom Grilled shrimp, bum bum sauce, lettuce, tomato & onions$12.99
  • Chicken Boom-Boom$12.99
  • Mango Habanero Chicken or Shrimp$12.99
  • Avocado Chicken Ranch or Shrimp$12.99
  • Chicken Romano Pesto & fresh mozzarella$12.99
  • Sicilian Grilled chicken, eggplant, spinach, provolone & fresh mozzarella$12.99
  • Jerry Grilled chicken, roasted red peppers, provolone & pesto mayo$12.99
  • Dinaggio Grilled chicken, roasted pepper, fresh mozzarella & balsamic$12.99
  • Grilled Chicken Hoagie$12.99
  • Barbeque Grilled Chicken$12.99

Cold Sandwiches

Sandwich or wrap · $12.99. Fries, lettuce, tomato, onion, oil & vinegar. Mayo on request.

  • Italian Hoagie$12.99
  • American Hoagie$12.99
  • Turkey & Cheese Hoagie$12.99
  • Cheese Hoagie$12.99
  • Ham & Provolone$12.99
  • Salami & Provolone$12.99
  • Turkey, Ham & Cheese$12.99
  • Tuna Hoagie$12.99
  • Jerry’s Hoagie Ham, turkey & provolone$12.99
  • Turkey, Provolone & Bacon$12.99

Hot Sandwiches

$11.99

  • Meatball with Sauce$11.99
  • Meatball Parmigiana$11.99
  • Sausage with Sauce$11.99
  • Sausage Parmigiana$11.99
  • Sausage, Peppers & Onions$11.99
  • Eggplant Parmigiana$11.99
  • Breaded Chicken Hoagie$11.99
  • Chicken Parmigiana$11.99
  • Sausage, Peppers, Egg & Cheese$11.99

Club Sandwich

Wheat or white, with french fries · $11.99

  • B.L.T.$11.99
  • Grilled Cheese$11.99
  • Ham & Cheese$11.99
  • Turkey & Ham$11.99
  • Turkey & Bacon$11.99
  • Tuna$11.99

Gyro

Served with french fries · $11.99

  • Beef$11.99
  • Chicken$11.99
  • Lamb$11.99

Gourmet Sandwiches

French fries or onion rings · $12.99

  • Bambino Adrian Grilled chicken, prosciutto, spinach & mozzarella$12.99
  • Godfather Breaded chicken, ham, vodka sauce & fresh mozzarella$12.99
  • Fish Sandwich Lettuce, tomato & mayo$12.99
  • San Agustino Cheesesteak, bacon, banana hot peppers, mayo, ketchup, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato & onions$12.99
  • Jerry’s Fat Sandwich Cheesesteak, chicken fingers, fries, mozzarella sticks & marinara$12.99
  • Something Different Cheesesteak, jalapeño poppers, mozzarella sticks, chicken fingers & cheddar$12.99
  • Something Else Steak, bacon, hash brown, fried egg & provolone$12.99
  • Fat Kid Chicken fingers, mozzarella sticks, onion rings, mayo & ketchup$12.99

From the Grill · Burgers

Served with french fries or onion rings.

  • Hamburger$9.99
  • Cheeseburger$10.99
  • Bacon Cheeseburger$12.50
  • Pizza Burger$12.50
  • Double Cheeseburger$14.50
  • Bacon & Egg Cheeseburger$13.50
  • Bacon Cheeseburger Deluxe$13.50
  • Mushroom & Onion Cheeseburger$12.50
  • California Cheeseburger$12.50
  • Mega Cheeseburger Onion straws, jalapeños, bacon, mozzarella & lettuce$14.50
  • Double Chipotle Cheeseburger$14.50
  • Fantastic Cheeseburger Bacon, mushroom, onions, feta & lettuce$13.50
  • Honey BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger$13.50
  • Jersey Shore Cheeseburger 8 oz burger, 3 jumbo shrimp, straw onions, lettuce & bum bum sauce. Provolone or mozzarella.$14.50
  • Heavy Duty Cheeseburger 1 lb beef, American cheese, hash brown, eggs, lettuce, tomato, mayo & ketchup$16.99

Steak or Chicken Cheesesteaks

Served with french fries or onion rings.

  • Plain$11.50
  • Cheesesteak$12.50
  • Pizza Steak$13.50
  • Pizza Steak Works$13.50
  • Cheesesteak Hoagie$13.50
  • Bacon Cheesesteak$13.50
  • Cheddar Cheesesteak$12.50
  • Cheesesteak Works$13.50
  • Cheesesteak with Peppers & Onions$13.50
  • Cheesesteak on Garlic Bread$12.50
  • Italian Steak Chopped fries, bacon, steak, American, lettuce, tomato & mayo or oil & vinegar$13.50
  • Jerry’s Cheesesteak Bacon, egg, hash brown, fried onion & green peppers with mozzarella$13.50
  • Hash Brown Cheesesteak Mozzarella sticks, light hot sauce & provolone$13.50
  • El Patron Bacon, fried egg, mushrooms, onions, hash brown & ketchup with provolone$13.50
  • The Havana Chicken fingers, onion rings, hash brown, hot peppers & provolone$13.50
  • Fantastic Bacon, mushroom, onions, feta & lettuce$13.50
  • Buffalo Cheesesteak$13.50
  • BBQ Cheesesteak$13.50
  • Ranch Cheesesteak$13.50

Tacos

3 pieces per order.

  • Beef or Chicken$12.99
  • Shrimp$13.99

Fajitas

Peppers, onions, rice, beans & tortilla.

  • Only for Chubby Shrimp, meat & chicken$21.99
  • Beef or Chicken$15.99
  • Shrimp$15.99

Burritos

Rice, beans, coriander & Mexican cheese, with french fries.

  • Chicken or Beef$12.99
  • Carne Asada Grilled beef, rice & beans$13.99
  • Bistec Encebollado Beef with onions, rice & beans$13.99

Famous Jerry’s Bowls

White rice, avocado, lettuce, Mexican cheese, cilantro, jalapeño, homemade mild sauce & a touch of teriyaki, finished with sesame seeds. Choose grilled chicken, shrimp, or steak.

  • One protein$15.99

Desserts

  • Cheesecake$5.00
  • Oreo Moist Cheesecake$5.00
  • Strawberry Cheesecake$5.00
  • Limoncello Cake$5.00
  • Tres Leches$5.00
  • Red Velvet Cake$5.00
  • Tiramisu$6.50

Soup of the Day

Served with bread & butter. Ask for today’s bowl.

Prices subject to change without notice. Not every special combines with another offer. 609-392-2944.